
Protectli
Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060
$149
The Protectli Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 is a hardened network appliance built for engineers, travelers, and security-conscious teams that need full control over their perimeter. Sourced through Exotec's authorized reseller channel, every unit ships sealed from the manufacturer with full warranty support and discreet, signature-required delivery worldwide. Configuration assistance and enterprise deployment guidance are available on request.
- Hardware support for AES-NI provides faster encryption for secure VPN connectivity
- Two Intel I211 Gigabit Ethernet Ports for stable and secure data traffic
- Fanless design in aluminum chassis for silent operation and high durability
- Fully compatible with pfSense, OPNsense and other Linux-based firewalls
- Supports up to 8GB DDR3L RAM and fast mSATA SSD-Storage
- Open hardware platform without proprietary software or locked features
Discreet shipping
Authorized reseller
30-day returns
Specifications
- Brand
- Protectli
- Model
- Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060
- Processor
- Intel Celeron J3060 Dual Core 1.6GHz (Burst 2.48GHz)
- Networking
- 2x Intel I211 Gigabit Ethernet
- Memory
- 1x DDR3L-1600 SO-DIMM (max 8GB)
- Storage
- 1x mSATA SSD
- Grafik
- Intel HD Graphics 400 (HDMI)
- Power consumption
- Typiskt 6W, Max 12W
- Warranty
- 12 months
Frequently asked
- Does Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 support WireGuard?
- Yes. Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 runs WireGuard natively with multi-server config.
- Can I run my own VPN provider?
- Yes. OpenVPN and WireGuard accept any provider config; we preconfigure for Mullvad, IVPN, Proton or your own server on request.
- Is Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 a travel router?
- Yes — it acts as a captive-portal-friendly client to hotel Wi-Fi while keeping every device behind it on your own VPN-routed LAN.
- Does Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 support Tor?
- On supported builds, yes — there's a guided setup for transparent Tor routing per SSID.
- What is the WAN speed?
- Refer to the specifications. WireGuard throughput is typically the binding constraint on small-footprint hardware.
- How is Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 shipped?
- Discreetly via tracked international courier. Packaging carries no Exotec or product branding.
- Do you ship to my country?
- We ship worldwide except to OFAC-sanctioned jurisdictions. See our Restricted Countries policy for the current list.
- What payment methods do you accept?
- Crypto via NOWPayments, plus card / Apple Pay / Google Pay via Banxa for fiat purchases of cryptocurrency credit.
- Is Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 authentic?
- Yes. Exotec is an authorized reseller — every Protectli unit ships sealed with full manufacturer warranty intact.
- Can I expense Vault FW2B 2-Port Firewall Intel J3060 as a business purchase?
- Yes — we issue VAT-compliant invoices addressed to your company on request.
